TWISTOS – Parmesan and Garlic

4 Jun

So….TWISTOS….. the baked snack bites.   yeah.  They are crunchy and airy….and bite-sized.   Flavor is okay…but I am sensing something greater afoot here…

Dunno….just something about them…..the flavor is light….nothing spectacular.  I mean…I took the time to actually use and type the words “nothing spectacular”….so they gotta be some kind of “meh”.

….and they crunch……OMG these are just “churched-up” croutons!!!!!!

TRICKERY!!!!!!!!!!!!   And they aren’t even that great as croutons.

Damn.   Now I am craving croutons.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: